Piter.Tv - Info piter.tv

piter.tv receives about 5,700 unique visitors and 7,182 (1.26 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $16.68/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $10,402.47. According to Alexa Traffic Rank piter.tv is ranked number 82,948 in the world and 0.00114% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Russia and links to network IP address 194.190.88.18. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - piter.tv

Городские новости СПб, культурная жизнь города, главные события и происшествия Питера.
How did piter.tv look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with piter.tv in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is piter.tv?

5.7K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
5,700
Monthly Unique Visitors:
171,000
Pages per Visit:
1.26
Daily Pageviews:
7,182
Alexa Rank:
82,948 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00114%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
01:12
Bounce rate:
55.84%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
7.94%
Referral:
41.59%
Search:
48.61%
Social:
1.86%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Russian Federation 68.7%71.5%5440
Germany 6.8%5.8%46840
Ukraine 2.6%2.4%18404
Netherlands 2.6%2.0%33462
Kazakhstan 2.2%2.0%11066
France 2.1%1.7%96514
United Kingdom 1.8%2.2%106925
United States 1.6%1.3%482471
Belarus 1.5%1.6%11314
Romania 1.0%1.3%35790
Estonia 0.6%0.5%10487
Israel 0.5%0.4%42392
Uzbekistan 0.5%0.4%19765

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
piter.tv
96.70%96.64%1.3
m.piter.tv
1.00%0.90%1
egoist-egoist-massazhnij.piter.tv
0.07%0.05%1
muzej-visokih-tehnologi.piter.tv
0.07%0.05%1
OTHER
0%3.10%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush piter.tv
SEMrush
Domain:
  piter.tv
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  20,407,547
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  20
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is piter.tv?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much piter.tv can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$16.68
Monthly Revenue:
$500.40
Yearly Revenue:
$6,088.20
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Russian Federation 5,135$10.42
Germany 417$2.01
United States 93$1.07
United Kingdom 158$0.98
Netherlands 144$0.73
France 122$0.57
Ukraine 172$0.24
Israel 29$0.17
Belarus 115$0.16
Romania 93$0.11
Kazakhstan 144$0.10
Estonia 36$0.08
Uzbekistan 29$0.04

How much money do piter.tv lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1.88
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$56.28
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$684.79
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
586
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
17,582
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
213,909
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Russian Federation 308$0.63
Germany 121$0.58
United States 17$0.19
United Kingdom 25$0.16
Netherlands 24$0.12
France 13$0.06
Israel 5$0.03
Ukraine 22$0.03
Romania 20$0.02
Estonia 9$0.02
Belarus 11$0.02
Uzbekistan 5$0.01
Kazakhstan 4$0.00

How much is piter.tv worth?

Website Value:
$10,402.47

Where is piter.tv hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
194.190.88.18
ASN:
AS197080 
ISP:
Ragrad Ltd 
Server Location:

Russia, RU
 

Other sites hosted on 194.190.88.18

How fast does piter.tv load?

Average Load Time:
(2654 ms) 27 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 625.7KiB (81% reduction).

Compressing https://static.videocore.tv/images/previews/nYXD7GH0GVBnyriQP7FQBpWl7iDJohyF.png could save 228.3KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing https://static.videocore.tv/images/previews/bpsawd5Yoy2aC2pvlMSMVNsx0zsh7iai.jpg could save 189.4KiB (85% reduction).
Compressing https://static.videocore.tv/images/previews/8uOepgdv9kn8PQTU9LszfNT8i2VM6iTM.jpg could save 155KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing https://static.videocore.tv/images/news_photos/UQe6Kcv5n8KRjhyfEOrt3T0rvVBQ6c65.jpg could save 9.5KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing https://static.videocore.tv/images/previews/25FSydK2JvQYIMxrqGO0KkwjtDfBdHI6..jpg could save 9.1KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing https://static.videocore.tv/images/previews/VqF6bqdH08k7KjY1BPibiUupluFNYJRj.jpg could save 8KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing https://static.videocore.tv/images/previews/0aKNnvyTN1kUfstY9J6SuEDHK2HFkS6G..jpg could save 6KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing https://static.videocore.tv/images/previews/4wDp6c7l***IYyx6N2QoT3a1e57gyakyr.jpg could save 5.6KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing https://static.videocore.tv/images/previews/DdMt1hhiK0us429XbbU8dOXHJ3dCQDNx.jpg could save 5.3KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing https://static.videocore.tv/img/ptv_mobile/footer-rss.png could save 1.2KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing https://static.videocore.tv/img/ptv_mobile/footer-vk.png could save 1.1KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing https://static.videocore.tv/img/ptv_mobile/footer-twitter.png could save 1.1KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing https://static.videocore.tv/img/ptv_mobile/18.png could save 1KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing https://static.videocore.tv/img/PTV_06_13/spriteme1.png could save 998B (25% reduction).
Compressing https://static.videocore.tv/img/ptv_mobile/footer-facebook.png could save 984B (50% reduction).
Compressing https://static.videocore.tv/img/ptv_mobile/menu-open.png could save 923B (***% reduction).
Compressing https://static.videocore.tv/img/ptv_mobile/title-arrs.png could save 920B (82% reduction).
Compressing https://static.videocore.tv/img/ptv_mobile/hamburger.png could save 846B (76% reduction).
Compressing https://counter.rambler.ru/top100.cnt?2988037 could save 306B (16% reduction).
Compressing https://mc.yandex.ru/informer/4881571/3_1_FFFFFFFF_EFEFEFFF_0_pageviews could save 284B (20% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://static.videocore.tv/minify/_5860_41e63279ef4a39140595e0ed980faae5.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://static.videocore.tv/css/ptv_mobile/normalize_5860.css
https://static.videocore.tv/css/ptv_mobile/jquery.mmenu.all_5860.css
https://static.videocore.tv/css/ptv_mobile/main_5860.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://piter.tv/
https://piter.tv/
https://m.piter.tv/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://mc.yandex.ru/metrika/watch.js (60 minutes)
https://stats.g.doubleclick.net/dc.js (2 hours)

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.5KiB (22% reduction).

Minifying https://static.videocore.tv/css/ptv_mobile/normalize_5860.css could save 1.3KiB (54% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://static.videocore.tv/css/ptv_mobile/main_5860.css could save 656B (15% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://static.videocore.tv/css/ptv_mobile/jquery.mmenu.all_5860.css could save 5***B (12% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/mobile_news_list/***/">Культура</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://vk.com/pitertv"></a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  82
Vendor reliability:
  82
Privacy:
  82
Child safety:
  82

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

piter.tv supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.piter.tv
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: AlphaSSL CA - SHA256 - G2
Valid from: Jul 25 12:13:33 2017 GMT
Valid until: Jul 26 12:13:33 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize:
Common Name: GlobalSign Root CA
Organization: GlobalSign nv-sa, OU=Root CA
Location: BE
Issuer: GlobalSign Root CA
Valid from: Sep 1 12:00:00 1998 GMT
Valid until: Jan 28 12:00:00 2028 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: AlphaSSL CA - SHA256 - G2
Organization: GlobalSign nv-sa
Location: BE
Issuer: GlobalSign Root CA
Valid from: Feb 20 10:00:00 2014 GMT
Valid until: Feb 20 10:00:00 2024 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

piter.tv does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Mon, 19 Feb 2018 09:14:53 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: https://www.piter.tv/
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Mon, 19 Feb 2018 09:14:54 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: https://piter.tv/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Length: 132136
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: smi_last_visit_time=1519031***5; expires=Fri, 20-Apr-2018 09:14:55 GMT; Max-Age=5184000; path=/; domain=.piter.tv
Set-Cookie: smi_sid=102431884718886615; path=/; domain=.piter.tv
Pragma: no-cache
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate
Date: Mon, 19 Feb 2018 09:09:55 GMT

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX mail.inmedis.ru 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns.piter.tv
Rname root.ragrad.ru
Serial Number 2903079115
Refresh 3600
Retry 900
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
A 194.190.88.19 3600
A 194.190.88.18 3600
NS ns.ragrad.ru 3599
NS ns8-cloud.nic.ru 3599
NS ns4-l2.nic.ru 3599
NS ns3-l2.nic.ru 3599
NS ns.piter.tv 3599
NS ns8-l2.nic.ru 3599
NS ns4-cloud.nic.ru 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-01-07
Domain Age:
11 years 1 months 12 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.tv...
Domain Name: PITER.TV
Registry Domain ID: 87257163_DOMAIN_TV-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.nic.ru
Registrar URL: http://nic.ru
Updated Date: 2018-01-05T22:36:13Z
Creation Date: 2007-01-07T14:14:07Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2019-01-07T14:14:07Z
Registrar: REGIONAL NETWORK INFORMATION CENTER, JSC DBA RU-CENTER
Registrar IANA ID: 463
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +7 (495) 994-46-01
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: NS.PITER.TV
Name Server: NS.RAGRAD.RU
Name Server: NS4-CLOUD.NIC.RU
Name Server: NS4-L2.NIC.RU
Name Server: NS8-CLOUD.NIC.RU
Name Server: NS8-L2.NIC.RU
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2018-02-19T09:14:53Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the
expiration date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the
sponsoring registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's
Whois database to view the registrar's reported date of expiration
for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign's ("VeriSign") Whois
database is provided by VeriSign for information purposes only, and to
assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name
registration record. VeriSign does not guarantee its accuracy.
By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide by the following terms of
use: You agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that
under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or
otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation, repackaging,
dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly prohibited without
the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to use electronic
processes that are automated and high-volume to access or query the
Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register domain names
or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right to restrict
your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with piter.tv in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
piter.tv widget